Boy Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
09/10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Harry OSBORNE | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 5:24.78 | | | 279 | |
| 50m 37.03 | 100m 1:17.70 | 150m 1:58.86 | 200m 2:40.00 | 250m 3:21.73 | 300m 4:02.71 | 350m 4:44.60 | 400m 5:24.78 | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Finlay BIRD | 11 | Derventio | | 5:12.59 | | | 313 | |
| 50m 35.44 | 100m 1:14.10 | 150m 1:53.77 | 200m 2:34.45 | 250m 3:15.41 | 300m 3:55.18 | 350m 4:35.81 | 400m 5:12.59 | |
2. | James THOMAS | 11 | Gainsborough | | 5:20.42 | | | 290 | |
| 50m 35.21 | 100m 1:14.99 | 150m 1:55.71 | 200m 2:36.49 | 250m 3:17.75 | 300m 3:58.19 | 350m 4:40.09 | 400m 5:20.42 | |
3. | Joe BLACK | 11 | Deepings | | 6:42.97 | | | 146 | |
| 50m 45.60 | 100m 1:34.33 | 150m 2:26.09 | 200m 3:17.83 | 250m 4:10.39 | 300m 5:03.68 | 350m 5:56.25 | 400m 6:42.97 | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Evan JOHNSON | 12 | Derventio | | 5:05.46 | | | 335 | |
| 50m 33.27 | 100m 1:10.80 | 150m 1:49.19 | 200m 2:29.41 | 250m 3:09.46 | 300m 3:49.07 | 350m 4:28.31 | 400m 5:05.46 | |
2. | Zachary DRAYSON | 12 | Derventio | | 5:12.85 | | | 312 | |
| 50m 33.78 | 100m 1:12.46 | 150m 1:53.19 | 200m 2:33.98 | 250m 3:14.49 | 300m 3:54.46 | 350m 4:34.46 | 400m 5:12.85 | |
3. | Oscar GAVELLE | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 5:13.46 | | | 310 | |
| 50m 35.81 | 100m 1:15.44 | 150m 1:55.56 | 200m 2:35.79 | 250m 3:16.06 | 300m 3:55.97 | 350m 4:36.05 | 400m 5:13.46 | |
4. | Max MARSHALL | 12 | Matlock | | 5:43.57 | | | 235 | |
| 50m 38.33 | 100m 1:20.81 | 150m 2:05.10 | 200m 2:50.47 | 250m 3:35.47 | 300m 4:19.59 | 350m 5:04.03 | 400m 5:43.57 | |
5. | Samuel POTTER | 12 | Bassetlaw SS | | 5:53.34 | | | 216 | |
| 50m 39.70 | 100m 1:23.47 | 150m 2:08.84 | 200m 2:54.23 | 250m 3:39.66 | 300m 4:24.38 | 350m 5:10.39 | 400m 5:53.34 | |
6. | Oliver SHEPHERD | 12 | Deepings | | 5:54.63 | | | 214 | |
| 50m 41.15 | 100m 1:26.59 | 150m 2:12.56 | 200m 2:58.39 | 250m 3:44.57 | 300m 4:30.58 | 350m 5:13.45 | 400m 5:54.63 | |
7. | Oliver KEENS | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 5:54.65 | | | 214 | |
| 50m 40.79 | 100m 1:27.63 | 150m 2:14.35 | 200m 2:59.27 | 250m 3:45.06 | 300m 4:29.86 | 350m 5:14.95 | 400m 5:54.65 | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Oliver STONE | 13 | Derventio | | 4:49.78 | | | 392 | |
| 50m 32.13 | 100m 1:09.19 | 150m 1:46.82 | 200m 2:24.22 | 250m 3:01.06 | 300m 3:37.89 | 350m 4:14.46 | 400m 4:49.78 | |
2. | Joshua BOOTH | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 4:54.26 | | | 375 | |
| 50m 32.13 | 100m 1:08.28 | 150m 1:45.30 | 200m 2:24.17 | 250m 3:01.94 | 300m 3:40.30 | 350m 4:17.33 | 400m 4:54.26 | |
3. | William BLAINEY | 13 | Newcastle St | | 5:03.00 | | | 343 | |
| 50m 32.49 | 100m 1:08.98 | 150m 1:46.83 | 200m 2:26.20 | 250m 3:05.81 | 300m 3:44.75 | 350m 4:24.66 | 400m 5:03.00 | |
4. | Joseph DAVIES | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 5:06.78 | | | 331 | |
| 50m 32.82 | 100m 1:09.76 | 150m 1:48.23 | 200m 2:27.65 | 250m 3:07.41 | 300m 3:47.29 | 350m 4:27.36 | 400m 5:06.78 | |
5. | Owen RAFFERTY | 13 | Bassetlaw SS | | 5:11.37 | | | 316 | |
| 50m 35.95 | 100m 1:15.39 | 150m 1:55.18 | 200m 2:34.95 | 250m 3:14.41 | 300m 3:54.25 | 350m 4:33.13 | 400m 5:11.37 | |
6. | Finlay SMITH | 13 | Deepings | | 6:41.00 | | | 148 | |
| 50m 43.57 | 100m 1:33.72 | 150m 2:25.00 | 200m 3:16.62 | 250m 4:08.16 | 300m 4:58.46 | 350m 5:51.68 | 400m 6:41.00 | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jack FINNIE | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 4:23.65 | | | 521 | |
| 50m 28.74 | 100m 1:00.70 | 150m 1:33.78 | 200m 2:07.01 | 250m 2:40.56 | 300m 3:14.74 | 350m 3:49.26 | 400m 4:23.65 | |
2. | William DURRANS | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 4:45.73 | | | 409 | |
| 50m 31.15 | 100m 1:07.24 | 150m 1:43.77 | 200m 2:20.66 | 250m 2:58.02 | 300m 3:34.50 | 350m 4:10.92 | 400m 4:45.73 | |
| Oliver OSBORNE | 14 | Derventio | | DNC | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Leo ALLANSON | 15 | Derventio | | 4:23.82 | | | 520 | |
| 50m 29.47 | 100m 1:02.26 | 150m 1:35.52 | 200m 2:09.34 | 250m 2:42.92 | 300m 3:16.84 | 350m 3:50.80 | 400m 4:23.82 | |
2. | Archie HERON | 15 | Derventio | | 4:31.07 | | | 480 | |
| 50m 31.06 | 100m 1:05.05 | 150m 1:39.79 | 200m 2:14.56 | 250m 2:48.15 | 300m 3:22.10 | 350m 3:57.01 | 400m 4:31.07 | |
3. | Lewis FOX | 15 | Rotherham Mo | | 4:40.80 | | | 431 | |
| 50m 30.32 | 100m 1:04.54 | 150m 1:40.17 | 200m 2:16.33 | 250m 2:53.20 | 300m 3:30.30 | 350m 4:06.59 | 400m 4:40.80 | |
4. | Seth HINITT | 15 | Bassetlaw SS | | 4:41.20 | | | 430 | |
| 50m 31.22 | 100m 1:05.70 | 150m 1:42.41 | 200m 2:19.26 | 250m 2:56.32 | 300m 3:32.48 | 350m 4:08.02 | 400m 4:41.20 | |
5. | Niall MAGUIRE | 15 | Newcastle St | | 4:57.47 | | | 363 | |
| 50m 31.62 | 100m 1:07.71 | 150m 1:44.83 | 200m 2:23.17 | 250m 3:01.91 | 300m 3:40.13 | 350m 4:19.38 | 400m 4:57.47 | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alexander HARRAND | 16 | Derventio | | 4:16.60 | | | 565 | |
| 50m 28.50 | 100m 1:00.44 | 150m 1:32.81 | 200m 2:05.82 | 250m 2:38.47 | 300m 3:11.07 | 350m 3:43.91 | 400m 4:16.60 | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Samuel LITTLER | 18 | Derventio | | 4:11.51 | | | 601 | |
| 50m 29.16 | 100m 1:01.11 | 150m 1:33.37 | 200m 2:05.32 | 250m 2:36.88 | 300m 3:08.55 | 350m 3:40.53 | 400m 4:11.51 | |
2. | Harry CARDELL | 17 | Deepings | | 4:25.78 | | | 509 | |
| 50m 29.85 | 100m 1:02.67 | 150m 1:36.26 | 200m 2:10.06 | 250m 2:43.98 | 300m 3:18.28 | 350m 3:52.57 | 400m 4:25.78 | |