Boy Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
09/10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Harry OSBORNE | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:37.31 | | | 252 | | 36.17 | 1:16.63 | 1:57.95 |
2. | Matthew RICE | 9 | Bircotes SC | | 3:59.66 | | | 71 | | 51.30 | 1:53.76 | 2:56.26 |
3. | Joseph RICE | 10 | Bircotes SC | | 4:40.51 | | | 44 | | 56.29 | 2:05.76 | - |
| Frederick WILLIAMS | 9 | Eckington | | DNC | | | | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James THOMAS | 11 | Gainsborough | | 2:33.59 | | | 270 | | 33.90 | 1:12.84 | 1:53.77 |
2. | C BUTTERELL-QUANBROUGH | 11 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:47.82 | | | 207 | | 38.32 | 1:22.22 | 2:07.66 |
3. | Joe BLACK | 11 | Deepings | | 3:07.36 | | | 149 | | 40.67 | 1:28.29 | 2:18.67 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Liam LYONS | 12 | Derventio | | 2:26.35 | | | 313 | | 32.83 | 1:10.27 | 1:48.39 |
2. | Oscar GAVELLE | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:34.09 | | | 268 | | 34.50 | 1:14.25 | 1:55.45 |
3. | Oliver SHEPHERD | 12 | Deepings | | 2:45.86 | | | 215 | | 38.72 | 1:22.40 | 2:06.78 |
4. | Samuel POTTER | 12 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:46.47 | | | 212 | | 38.64 | 1:22.62 | 2:06.76 |
5. | Oliver KEENS | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:51.21 | | | 195 | | 39.01 | 1:23.49 | 2:07.84 |
6. | William BURDOCK | 12 | Deepings | | 2:59.42 | | | 169 | | 39.60 | 1:26.41 | 2:15.07 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Layne KEYWORTH | 13 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:15.78 | | | 391 | | 32.11 | 1:07.05 | 1:43.07 |
2. | Joshua BOOTH | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:21.94 | | | 343 | | 32.35 | 1:08.92 | 1:46.14 |
3. | William BLAINEY | 13 | Newcastle St | | 2:22.13 | | | 341 | | 31.57 | 1:07.69 | 1:46.59 |
4. | Jacob BRIERS | 13 | Deepings | | 2:25.23 | | | 320 | | 32.70 | 1:09.34 | 1:48.18 |
5. | Joseph DAVIES | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:26.20 | | | 313 | | 33.19 | 1:10.18 | 1:48.37 |
6. | Owen RAFFERTY | 13 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:29.40 | | | 294 | | 35.30 | 1:13.37 | 1:51.77 |
7. | Ollie TRANMER | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:32.21 | | | 278 | | 33.47 | 1:12.20 | 1:52.73 |
8. | Finlay SMITH | 13 | Deepings | | 3:02.91 | | | 160 | | 40.64 | 1:27.21 | 2:16.89 |
9. | William RICE | 13 | Bircotes SC | | 3:05.58 | | | 153 | | 40.17 | 1:28.28 | 2:18.87 |
10. | Henry JOHNSON | 13 | Bircotes SC | | 3:17.78 | | | 126 | | 40.93 | 1:30.99 | 2:22.58 |
| Jack RYAN | 13 | Eckington | | DNC | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jacob HODKINSON | 14 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:23.14 | | | 334 | | 32.60 | 1:09.41 | 1:47.61 |
2. | Harrison DEEKS | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:26.25 | | | 313 | | 32.87 | 1:09.80 | 1:48.34 |
3. | Magnus NOBLE | 14 | Bircotes SC | | 2:41.60 | | | 232 | | 34.10 | 1:15.37 | 1:59.81 |
| Archie KING | 14 | Bircotes SC | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Oliver OSBORNE | 14 | Derventio | | DNC | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Archie HERON | 15 | Derventio | | 2:05.28 | | | 499 | | 29.76 | 1:02.08 | 1:34.28 |
2. | Leo ALLANSON | 15 | Derventio | | 2:05.76 | | | 493 | | 29.65 | 1:01.57 | 1:34.24 |
3. | Lewis FOX | 15 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:11.85 | | | 428 | | 30.19 | 1:03.53 | 1:37.86 |
4. | Seth HINITT | 15 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:15.67 | | | 392 | | 31.97 | 1:06.03 | 1:42.39 |
5. | Niall MAGUIRE | 15 | Newcastle St | | 2:16.42 | | | 386 | | 31.51 | 1:06.86 | 1:42.16 |
6. | Harry BRANCHAM | 15 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:17.79 | | | 375 | | 31.42 | 1:07.01 | 1:42.97 |
7. | Jake HOTHAM | 15 | Matlock | | 2:18.87 | | | 366 | | 31.59 | 1:07.84 | 1:43.36 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jacob HAMBLEN | 16 | Derventio | | 2:05.98 | | | 490 | | 29.55 | 1:02.75 | 1:35.23 |
2. | Scott PATTYSON | 16 | Newcastle St | | 2:06.42 | | | 485 | | 27.94 | 59.87 | 1:33.53 |
| Patrick WELSH | 16 | Derventio | | DNC | | | | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Buddy DEAKES | 17 | Newcastle St | | 1:56.65 | | | 618 | | 26.63 | 56.29 | 1:26.81 |
2. | Samuel LITTLER | 18 | Derventio | | 1:57.72 | | | 601 | | 28.10 | 57.92 | 1:27.96 |
3. | Harry CARDELL | 17 | Deepings | | 2:02.76 | | | 530 | | 28.34 | 1:00.02 | 1:32.05 |
4. | Callum KETTLEWELL | 17 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:03.46 | | | 521 | | 29.46 | 1:00.33 | 1:31.75 |
5. | Malachy MCGUINNESS | 18 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:10.45 | | | 442 | | 29.27 | 1:02.64 | 1:37.50 |
6. | Brandon HOTHAM | 17 | Matlock | | 2:19.29 | | | 363 | | 28.69 | 1:04.15 | 1:42.45 |
| Jake ASKIN | 17 | Bircotes SC | | DNC | | | | | | | |